Currency Conversion Factors
CurrCurrency NameFrom US DollarsTo US Dollars
US$U.S. DOLLARS11
DEMDEUTSCHE MARKS0.50171.9931
EUREUROPEAN EUROS1.20870.8271
BEFBELGIUM FRANCS0.024441.02
FRFFRENCH FRANCS0.14966.6846
GBPBRITISH POUNDS1.59640.6264
SEKSWEDISH KRONERS0.44868.6757
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLARS0.62871.5906
NLGNETHERLAND GUILDERS0.44622.241
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.0082120.56
ITLITALIAN LIRA01973.17
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS0.58871.6988
CDNCANADIAN DOLLARS00
NZDNEW ZEALANDER DOLLARS00

Return to Previous Page